C68B1
C68B1

The banner image shows one of the remaining Lookers' Huts at Coldharbour Farm on Romney Marsh

Results: Winter Series 2014 -

SE England Winter Series Aggregates 2015

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

1

Paul Griffiths

Gwen

28

1

Rob Moore

Ink

24

2

Angie Blackmore

Preseli Dell

22

2

Rob Moore

Cap

21

3

Angie Blackmore

Omega Cap

18

 

3

Jamie Robertson

Reef

19

21/2/15 SE WInter Championship hosted by Sussex SDS at West End Farm

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

1

Ray Edwards

Sango Jack

80

1

Angie Blackmore

Cynfal Roy

71 (OLF)

2

Angie Blackmore

Omega Cap

78

2

Jed Watson

Shep

71

3

Angie Blackmore

Preseli Dell

72

3

Maureen Capes

Lyn

65

4

Jed Watson

Zac

69

4

Jed Watson

Meg

63

5

Andy Jackman

Aeron Jaff

60

5

Rob Moore

Ink

59

6

Paul Griffiths

Gwen

56

6

Jamie Robertson

Reef

55

Judge

Merrill Fox

Photographs of today's winners

SEChamps210215034 SEChamps210215060
SEChamps210215465 SEChamps210215474

8/2/15 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by Surrey SDS at Shabden Park

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Rob Moore

Cap

81

1

Mark Banham

Faenor Don

89

2

Rob Moore

Ink

79

2

Andy Jackman

Aeron Jaff

82

3

Helen Vickery

Cap

72 (T)

3

Paul Griffiths

Gwen

76

4

Jamie Robertson

Reef

58

4

Jill Bastable

Roy

65

5

Betty Temple

Troy

53

 

 

 

 

6

Jill Hardy

Joe

45

Judge

Elaine Anstey

Spring-like day but with a cuting wind into the handlers' faces!

Surrey080215102 Surrey080215623

RM&D SDS Winter Series Aggregates 2015

Cradle Competition

 

Novice Competition

1

Dave Thompson (Lynsted)

Brig

165

1

Rob Moore (Ditchling)

Ink

310

Nursery Competition

Best Novice Handler

1

Andy Jackman (Betchworth)

Aeron Jaff

124

 

David Thompson (High Halsted)

 

 

1/2/15 Cradle, Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by RM&D SDS at Lynsted (20 dogs ran)

Cradle Competition (75 points)

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Rob Moore (Ditchling)

Cap

83

1

Dave Thompson (Lynsted)

Brig

64

2

Rob Moore (Ditchling)

Ink

72

2

Lynda Watts (Lynsted)

Mist

46

3

Betty Temple (Slough)

Troy

69

3

Steve Geering (Surrey)

Tiz

45

4

Betty Temple (Slough)

Jill

59

Nursery Competition (90 points)

Judge

1

Dave Thompson (Lynsted)

Rob

65

 

Ray Wickens

 

 

2

Mark Banham (Chipstead)

Don

53

 

 

 

 

 

Lynsted010215019
Lynsted010215031

David Thompson, winner of the RM&D SDS Winter Series Best Novice Handler 2014/15 with Blaze

25/1/15 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by Sussex SDS at Shabden Park (20 dogs ran)

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

1

Mark Banham

Don

92

1

Mo Capes

Lyn

90

2

Angie Blackmore

Preseli Del

86

2

Helen Vickery

Moss

83

3

Angie Blackmore

Omega Cap

85

3

Rob Moore

Cap

80

4

Jill Bastable

Roy

66

4

Angie Blackmore

Cynfal Roy

79

 

 

 

 

5

Helen Vickery

Cap

75 (OLF)

 

 

 

 

6

Angie Blackmore

Glan y Gors Cap

75

Judge: Jackie Marsh

 

The images show Mo on her winning run with Lyn

Sussex2501151281 Sussex2501151293

18/1/15 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by Wessex SDS at Shabden Park (24 dogs ran)

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

1

Angie Blackmore

Preseli Del

90

1

Jed Watson

Meg

88

2

Jed Watson

Zac

88

2

Jed Watson

Shep

86

3

Ray Edwards

Kate

81

3

Rob Moore

Ink

80

4

Angie Blackmore

Omega Cap

78

4

Angie Blackmore

Cynfal Roy

79 (OLF)

5

Andy Jackman

Aeron Jaff

72

5

Ray Edwards

Gail

79

Judge: Mark Banham

 

6

Angie Blackmore

Glan y Gors Cap

78

11/1/15 Cradle, Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by RM&D SDS at Lynsted (16 dogs ran)

Cradle Competition

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Rob Moore (Ditchling)

Ink

73

1

Dave Thompson (Lynsted)

Brig

48

2

Paul Mayhew (Cross in Hand)

Duke

41

2

David Thompson (High Halden)

Blaze

46

3

Betty Temple (Slough)

Troy

40

3

Lynda Watts (Lynsted)

Mist

34

4

Dudley Edmonds (Croxley Green)

Beth

39

Nursery Competition

Judge

1

Andy Jackman (Betchworth)

Aeron Jaff

55

 

Sarah Walker

 

 

2

Dave Thompson (Lynsted)

Meg

48

 

 

 

 

 

Lynsted110115156

4/1/15 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by Surrey SDS at Shabden Park

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Ray Edwards

Jet

93

1

Ray Edwards 89 OLF

Sango Jock

89 (OLF)

2

Jed Watson

Meg

89

2

Jed Watson

Tim

89

3

Betty Temple

Troy

80 (OLF)

3

Jed Watson

Zoe

88

4

Rob Moore

Cap

80

4

Ray Edwards

Kate

80

5

Ray Edwards

Gael

80

Judge

Mark Banham

Fog and very, very cold!!! Could not see sheep for much of the day!

Shabden040115016

14/12/14 Cradle, Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by RM&D SDS at Lynsted (21 dogs ran)

Cradle Competition

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Rob Moore (Ditchling)

Ink

83

1

Dave Thompson (Lynsted)

Meg

60 (OLF)

2

Rob Moore (Ditchling)

Cap

69

2

Sarah Walker (Stelling Minnis)

Griffin

60

3

Ray Wickens (Otford)

Zac

56

3

David Thompson (High Halden)

Blaze

56

4

Betty Temple (Slough)

Troy

49

Nursery Competition

Judge

1

Andy Jackman (Betchworth)

Jaff

69

 

Ron Beecham

 

 

Romney141214DaveThompsonwithMegCradle043
Romney141214RobMoorewithInkNov190

7/12/14 Nursery and Novice Trial hosted by Sussex SDS at Chadhurst

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Angie Blackmore

Cynfal Roy

89

1

Angie Blackmore

Preseli Dell

90

2

Angie Blackmore

Glan y Gors Cap

88

2

Richard Curtis

Patch

80

3

Jed Watson

Shep

86

3

Paul Griffiths

Gwen

74

4

Jed Watson

Meg

85

 

 

 

5

Jamie Robertson

Reef

82

 

 

 

 

6

Helen Vickery

Moss

80

 

 

 

 

Judge: Elaine Anstey

 

 

Angie071214

30/11/14 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by Wessex SDS at Chadhurst

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Helen Vickery

Moss

89

1

Paul Griffiths

Gwen

70 (T)

2

Jamie Robertson

Reef

72 (T)

2

Eamonn Lawless

Ben

68 (T)

3

Rob Moore

Cap

71

3

Ian Wheeler

Vic

64 (T)

4

Rob Moore

Ink

68 (T)

4

Mark Banham

Joe

53 (T)

5

Jill Hardy

Joe

55 (T)

 

 

 

 

6

Betty Temple

Troy

48

 

 

 

 

Judge: Andy Jackman

 

 

Surrey301114110
Surrey301114326

16/11/14 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by Surrey SDS at Chadhurst

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

1

Angie Blackmore (Bromsberrow Heath)

Omega Cap

92

1

Angie Blackmore (Bromsberrow Heath)

Cynfal Roy

82

2

Angie Blackmore (Bromsberrow Heath)

Preseli Dell

85

2

Angie Blackmore (Bromsberrow Heath)

Glan y Gors Cap

79

3

Paul Griffiths (Plumpton Green)

Gwen

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judge: Andy Jackman

 

 

Surrey161114052 Surrey161114284 Surrey161114307

9/11/14 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by RM&D SDS at Lynsted

Cradle Competition (Non-driving 75 points

 

Novice Competition

1

Sarah Walker (Stelling Minnis)

Karven Griffin

53

1

Nicolas Annaloro (Lille)

Jet

85

2

Mark Banham (Chipstead)

Glen

52

2

Frederick Lapiere (St Omer)

Fan

83

3

Jackie Marsh (Goddards Green)

Angie

50

3

Rob Moore (Ditchling)

Ink

82

Nursery Competition (No shed 90 points)

4

Nicolas Annaloro (Lille)

Molly

76

1

Jill Bharakhda (Stowmarket)

Willow

75

 

 

 

 

2

Mark Banham (Chipstead)

Joe

68

 

 

 

 

3

Jill Bharakhda (Stowmarket)

Joe

53

 

Judge: Dave Thompson

 

 

4

Steve Burton (Sussex)

Joe

48

 

 

 

 

 

Lynsted091114189
Lynsted091114771

2/11/14 Nursery and NoviceTrial hosted by Sussex SDS at West End Farm

Nursery Competition

 

Novice Competition

 

Handler

Dog

 

1

Rob Moore

Ink

66

1

Paul Griffiths

Gwen

58

2

Emily Walker

Kim

62

2

Alison Johnson

Swift

53

3

Wendy Cole

Elle

60

3

Jackie Marsh

Joy

43

4

Rob Moore

Cap

52

4

John Marsh

Gail

34

5

Jill Hardy

Jet

51

5

 

 

 

6

Jamie Robertson

Reef

49

6

 

 

 

 

Judge: Merrill Fox

 

 

untitledshoot1 untitledshoot2 untitledshoot3